Skip to main content

Deuces Wild for Real Money 2022

Deuces WildIf you are looking for a new challenge when playing video poker, Deuces Wild is the perfect game for you. This is one of the video poker variations that can be played online. The game is played with a standard deck of 52 cards, and all the two cards are wilds. This is where the name comes from two can also be known as deuces.

These wild cards can substitute any card on the deck to create a winning hand, which makes winning a whole lot easier. If you a curious to learn how this game works, you have come to the right place. We have created a thorough guide to playing Deuces Wild below. You’ll also find a top casino site that offer this video poker variation, expert strategy as well as the pay tables.

Play Deuces Wild Video Poker

1

AU$10000 Bonus

+ 200 Free Spins

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

Min Deposit: AU$10

AU$10000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
2

AU$1000 Bonus

+ 225 Free Spins

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

98% Payout

Min Deposit: AU$20

AU$1000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3/5
3

AU$10,000 Bonus

+ 100 Free Spins

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

98% Payout

Min Deposit: AU$20

AU$10,000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3/5
4

AU$1500 Bonus

+ 100 Free Spins

99% Payout

Rating: 3/5

99% Payout

Min Deposit: AU$20

AU$1500 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 3/5
5

AU$4000 Bonus

+ 150 Free Spins

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

98% Payout

Min Deposit: AU$20

AU$4000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3/5
6

AU$5500 Bonus

+ 125 Free Spins

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

98% Payout

Min Deposit: AU$10

AU$5500 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 5/5
7

AU$10,000 Bonus

+ 100 Free Spins

99% Payout

Rating: 3/5

99% Payout

Min Deposit: AU$30

AU$10,000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 3/5
8

AU$9000 Bonus

+ 200 Free Spins

97% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97% Payout

Min Deposit: AU$10

AU$9000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 3/5
9

AU$3000 Bonus

+ 350 Free Spins

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

98% Payout

Min Deposit: AU$30

AU$3000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3/5
10

AU$1000 Bonus

+ 100 Free Spins

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

98% Payout

Min Deposit: AU$20

AU$1000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 5/5

Deuces Wild Page Content

Deuces Wild Rules

Learning how to play Deuces Wild video poker is easy and will only take a few minutes. Once you have found a casino site that offers Deuces Wild, you will make your deposit and head to the game section. There you will click on the game you’d like to play and follow these easy steps:

  1. Similar to many other video poker games and Deuces Wild, the game will start with you placing a bet before the start of the hand.
  2. You will click on the deal button, and You will be dealt five cards.
  3. Then you will have to decide which card would like to keep and which ones you would like to discard.
  4. The discarded cards will be replaced with new cards that will be used to create a Winning Hand
  5. Your final hand will be paid out according to the paytable.

Hand Rankings in Deuces Wild Video Poker

It is important to remember that all four deuces in this game act as wild. This makes the hand rankings in this game slightly different and what you would find in regular video poker games. Also, the rankings in this variation of video poker will be slightly different. Here are the various paid hands in Deuces Wild:

  • Royal Flush with no deuce – This hand is like a normal Royal Flush, which has a 10, ace, king, queen, and Jack card, all of them the same suit. It is the highest-paying hand in Deuces Wild
  • Four deuces – this hand will have four two cards.
  • Wild Royal Flush – this is a variation of a normal Royal Flush, which will have two or more two cards. For example, king queen and three twos.
  • Five of a Kind – in this hand, you will have five cards of the same value. Or you can have a full part of the same value and one 2 cards.
  • Straight flush – this is a hand that has five consecutive cards from the same suit.
  • Four of kind – in this hand, you have four cards from the same suit.
  • Full house – this hand has three cards of the same value and two other cards that can be different.
  • Flush – these are any five cards in the same suit.
  • Straight – these are five consecutive cards that don’t have to be from the same suit.
  • Three of a Kind – you will have three cards of the same value.
Deuces Wild Video Poker Pay Tables

Deuces Wild Video Poker Pay Tables

Now that you know all the various hands that you can get in Deuces Wild. Here’s how each hand will payout when you bet between one and five coins:

Hand 5 Coins4 Coins3 Coins2 Coins1 coin
Royal Flush40001000750500250
Four Deuces1000800600400200
Wild Royal Flush125100755025
Five of a Kind7560453015
Straight Flush453627189
Four of a Kind252015105
Full House1512963
Flush108642
Straight108642
Three of a Kind24321

 

Deuces Wild Video Poker Optimal Strategy

The best part about playing video poker is that the strategy is based on which cards to hold and which cards to discard. Once you receive you in the initial 5 cards, you will hold cards according to the hand that you’re trying to create.

If you were dealt a Royal Flush, you will not discard any cards. however, if you are dealt a hand that is slightly incomplete, and you’re trying to create, here is how you will play your cards:

  • Four to a royal flush – draw one card
  • Four of a kind – discard one card
  • Three of a kind – draw two cards
  • Four to a straight flush – draw one card
  • Three to a royal flush – discard one card
  • One pair – discard the other three cards
  • Four to a flush – discard one card
  • Four to a straight – hold four cards, discard one card
  • Three to a straight flush – discard two cards
  • Two to a royal flush – discard three cards

Deuces Wild Video Poker Payout

When playing Deuces Wild online, there are a number of possible winning combinations. Each combination will pay differently. Moreover, is important to remember that the payouts can vary from machine to machine. Again, the number of coins that you use to play can impact your payout. When using an optimal strategy such as the one that we have displayed above, here’s how each hand can pay off:

HandPayout
Royal Flush800 to 1
Four Deuces200 to 1
Wild Royal Flush25 to 1
Five of a Kind15 to 1
Straight Flush9 to 1
Four of a Kind5 to 1
Full House3 to 1
Flush2 to 1
Straight2 to 1
Three of a Kind1 to 1