Skip to main content

Joker Poker Video Poker 2022

joker pokerThe Joker acts as a wild card in Joker Poker, a popular video poker version. This simply means that you can utilize the Joker to make a winning hand by replacing any other card in the deck. Because of the Joker, you will be playing with a 53-card deck rather than the regular 52-card deck required by most online video poker games.

Play Joker Poker Online

1

$10000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4/5

98% Payout

$10000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4/5
2

$4000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

98% Payout

$4000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3/5
3

$1000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

98% Payout

$2000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3/5
4

$5500 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

98% Payout

$5500 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 5/5
5

$9000 Bonus

97% Payout

Rating: 3/5

97% Payout

$9000 Bonus 97% Payout - Rating: 3/5
6

$1000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 5/5

98% Payout

$1000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 5/5
7

$1500 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 3/5

99% Payout

$1500 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 3/5
8

$7500 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 4.8/5

98% Payout

$7500 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 4.8/5
9

$5000 Bonus

99% Payout

Rating: 3/5

99% Payout

$5000 Bonus 99% Payout - Rating: 3/5
10

$10000 Bonus

98% Payout

Rating: 3/5

98% Payout

$10000 Bonus 98% Payout - Rating: 3/5

Joker Poker Page Links

How to Play Joker Poker Online

You will be dealt five cards in the video poker game Joker Poker. Your main goal should be to keep all your better cards to form the best-paying winning hand. All unwanted cards should be discarded. By clicking the Hold button underneath the card or by clicking the card itself, you can keep the cards you want. Click the Deal button after holding all the cards you want to keep. All cards that you did not hold will be automatically discarded and replaced by the dealer. Here’s a step-by-step explanation on the Joker Poker rules.

Look for a casino that offers joker poker

To begin, you must first choose a casino that provides this video poker type. If you want to play for real money, create an account and make a deposit. Make your despot and proceed to step 2 if you already have an account.

Go to the Gaming section

After your deposit has been processed, go to the casino games section, and look for the joker poker game you wish to play. To begin the game, simply click on it.

Make a bet.

With the + and – signs, you can increase or decrease your wager. When you select ‘Bet One,’ one unit of the base wager is placed, and when you click ‘Bet Max,’ the maximum amount is placed.

Deal the Cards

Click the ‘Deal’ button to start the process. You will be given five cards, and you must choose which one you wish to keep, or discard based on the software’s requirements. An ‘Auto-Play’ option is available, which automatically plays your hands based on the best mathematical calculation possible under the given conditions. Simply press the ‘Draw’ button to have all new cards put out for you.

Hand Rankings in Joker Poker Machine

The poker hands that are most likely to win prizes are listed below. Don’t worry if you can’t recall all of them. In these online video Poker machines, the winning combinations and prizes are listed on the table.

HandExplanation
Royal FlushA hand containing five cards of the same suit, such as A, K, Q, J, and 10, is known as a Royal Flush.
Straight FlushConsists of five cards in sequence of the same suit.
Five of a KindA wild card (Joker) plus four cards of the same suit make up a five of a kind.
Four of a KindA four-card hand with the same face value.
Full HouseAny three of a kind plus a pair equals a full house.
FlushA five-card hand with the same suit but not in sequence.
StraightA straight is a hand with five consecutive cards.
Three of a KindA hand in which all three cards have the same value.
Two PairTwo pairs of cards, for example, two 6s and two Aces.

 

Joker Poker Strategy

The Joker Poker strategy is not difficult to grasp. Hands are separated into two categories: those with a Joker and those without. When you have a hand with or without a Joker, the following approach will show you what to do.

  • Hold three or more of a kind.
  • Keep a Royal Flush with four or three cards, a four-card Flush with four or three cards, and a Straight Flush with four or three cards.
  • Continue to pay out pairs of high cards (Kings and Aces).
  • Without an Ace or a King, hold any four-card Flush.
  • Hold four-card Straights in a row.

If you’re not given a Joker, here’s how to play your cards:

  • When you get three cards to a straight, flush, straight flush, or royal flush, discard the remaining two cards.
  • Unless you are handed four cards to a straight, flush, straight flush, or royal flush, discard the fifth card.
  • If you’ve been dealt three of a kind, throw the other two cards away.
  • Unless you are dealt a four of a type, discard the fifth card.
  • Should you receive two pairs, discard the fifth card to increase your chances of landing a full house.
  • If you get two cards to a royal flush, two cards to a straight flush, or a pair, discard the remaining three cards.
  • If you have any other hands, make sure to discard all the cards.
joker poker video poker

Joker Poker Pay Table

Now that you know the different hands, it’s critical to understand how each one pays so you can strive to get the greatest paying hand. Joker Poker is a variant of poker in which the winning combinations start with Kings or Better. The casino determines the minimum and maximum payments. The following is a standard rate table. The best part is that the paytable will be displayed on the screen for each game, so you won’t have to waste time memorizing it. This raises the chances of everyone getting the best paying hand.

Hand1 Coin2 Coins3 Coins4 Coins5 Coins
Royal Flush7501500225030005000
Five of a Kind2004006008001000
Joker Royal Flush100200300400500
Straight Flush50100150200250
Four of a Kind1734516885
Full House714212835
Flush510152025
Straight3691215
Three of a Kind246810
Two Pairs12345
Kings or better12345